?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 June 2008 @ 12:06 am
OTANJOBI OMEDETO NINO CHAN!  
First strike for Ninomiya Kazunari's 25th birthday ^_^

One of my favorite interviews he did, translation for part of 0704 Popolo Nino's 5 Wishes of a Rich Man.


Arashi Maniac Best 5! Ninomiya Kazunari
"Gorgeous experience that really must try" Best 5!



1. Buying 10,000 yen worth of chewing gum at the convenience store.
Everyone must have thought of this "Ah if I were rich that'll be so good".
This time let me tell everyone the things I would do if I became a rich man.
Firstly, a really rich person should not be carrying coins on his body.
The wallet should only have 10,000 yen notes and nothing else (laughs).
So, using 10,000 yen to buy a piece of 10 yen chewing gum, that will look like a rich man ne?
Going to the neighbourhood convenience store... Don't they have those 10 yen very normal snacks?
Feel like buying 10,000 yen worth ne (laughs).
Then the store assistants will be so stunned, feel like experiencing it once ne, to satisfy myself (laughs).

2. Buy lottery and win no matter what.
Actually each year, the year end big scale lottery I will buy.
Buy around 10,000 yen amount, and when it is draw date would check immediately.
But, sadly, most of the times I never strike (bitter laugh).
The money wasted is wasted... The lottery ticket that never won is a sad thing ah.
So, if I become a rich man, will buy lottery amounting to almost the price amount.
And then win, really want to try this ne, if win, really will be very happy.
Money is very important so winning is meaningful.
Because spending money like water like this is really a luxury(negative way) thing ne.

3. Going to high-end shops and say "From here all the way till there."
Previously on Shukudaikun, the guest was Maria chan from Sereb Talent.
That time, we spoke about her father.
When he visits high-end branded shops, he points to the goods and says, "From here all the way till there."
That is how he shops.
That's what I meant!! With this idea
If one is not rich it is totally impossible to do it.
Ah this is not bad ah, I feel like trying it once too.
Those stuff that I don't need can also buy alot, clothes that I've never tried can buy alot too (laughs).
And then can distribute them as gifts to friends to my heart's content~
"This shirt I've never worn it, it suits you just take it!" Saying this will make me very cool?

4. A bed made of 10,000 yen notes.
This idea is abit usual... No matter what still want to see how many notes are required to make this ne.
Sounds totally like something from a comic book (laughs).
But last time I heard of it, one thousand 10,000 notes if you roll them up can be made into money beds ne.
In reality it will not be a hygienic sleep (laughs).
And whether it is stable or not would be a problem.
So, lets just make a pillow (laughs).
This is out of reality.
But because of the wish...
Words out of a fantasy world ne!

5. 1 million savings would immediately be full.
Depositing 500 yen, 500 yen, slowly each time finally it'll be a full 1 million savings account isn't it?
I've been doing this for two years already ne...
In order to save everyday... Specially set aside 500 yen worth of change daily.
It's quite tough... Totally didn't manage to save (laughs).
Still so far from 1 million ne...
So, wish is to be able to see a one-time deposit that hits 1 million~!
That is my dream (laughs).
And also dreamt that I competed with friends to see who can reach that savings amount first... Competition...
When I went to the bank, 500 yen turned into 1 million yen immediately
In the dream I declared, "I won!" (laughs).
-------------------------------------------------------------

Ah Nino-chan~ My wish for you is that you get richer and richer by the day, and hit your millionaire wish soon (if you have then billionaire), and please be baseball buddies with Aiba-chan forever and keep your love with Oh-chan sweet~ ♥♥♥


If I were rich, I would be planning for Fukuoda Dome, Shanghai, Taipei, Korea and .... AHHH I were rich I'd buy JStorm. Ok that's it.
 
 
 
☆ゆき`☆sparklesrainbow on June 16th, 2008 12:27 pm (UTC)
二宮君、誕生日おめでとう!!!
\(*^^*)/

Thanks for being the guy you have always come to be ...and...singing 'Niji' ...it will be my wedding song!
\(~-~)/
★☆021☆★: nino up!sweathoneyeah on June 17th, 2008 02:32 am (UTC)
woo Niji as wedding song~ get him to play the piano there too! ahha
☆ゆき`☆sparklesrainbow on June 17th, 2008 02:53 am (UTC)
....i'm scare that i will marry the wrong person...LOL!!!
★☆021☆★: nino up!sweathoneyeah on June 17th, 2008 12:38 pm (UTC)
LOL I laughed!
didn't think of that reaction, this is one high possibility! ahha
sha_lalalasha_lalala on June 16th, 2008 12:37 pm (UTC)
Buying JStorm!
That's a good idea!
mamchanmamchan on June 16th, 2008 01:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! I never read this.
This guy is so funny. Who wants to buy 100$ of chewing gum?!?

And we have the same dream. If I win the lottery (which by the way I play every week) I'm going to every concert they gonna have until they're too old to sing/dance!
★☆021☆★: ninosweathoneyeah on June 17th, 2008 02:32 am (UTC)
hahaha i hope you win lottery then and don't forget me when you do LOL!!
mamchanmamchan on June 17th, 2008 10:49 am (UTC)
I won't. Because I need you to tell me what they are talking about in all the MC LOL
Oreijiladyxs on June 16th, 2008 01:23 pm (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY NINO-CHAAAAAAN~~~~

Hope you can fulfill your dream of making a pillow out of money, i'd like to see that XDD

Yeeeeey, 誕生日おめでとう!

and thank you for translatinnngggg~ ^____^
★☆021☆★: aiba lightsweathoneyeah on June 17th, 2008 02:36 am (UTC)
pillow out of money is really an incredible idea~
maybe it can be one of the ideas if they revive A no Arashi haha
onegashimasu!
Milkshake and Pimp Juice.: snrkinuhariko on June 16th, 2008 01:34 pm (UTC)
Nino. Seriously. This is why I love him so. All of his dreams are about flaunting it. *snort*
★☆021☆★: nino up!sweathoneyeah on June 17th, 2008 02:35 am (UTC)
when he's got it, he flaunts it LOL
duven_taurusduven_taurus on June 16th, 2008 01:43 pm (UTC)
Yay ^_^
No coins in his wallet? Only banknots Ha-ha so simple...
And chewing gum o_O For what reason so much gum???

Well, it's next day in Japan now? I mean, 17.06 ?


OTANJOBI OMEDETOOOOOOO!!!!!
★☆021☆★: nino up!sweathoneyeah on June 17th, 2008 02:31 am (UTC)
hha rich man only carry banknotes ne!
yeah they should make 1706 a holiday!
fede.: ninoiedike on June 16th, 2008 01:59 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday Nino ♥
Remain always the lovely greedy man <3
Thanks for the translation :D
Marina: NINO Tarou smilekarmade on June 16th, 2008 02:27 pm (UTC)
OMG thanks for translate ♥♥♥♥ ITS SO MUCH ADORABLE, NINO, YOU LITTLE SCRUDGE ♥
Absolutely in love with #3 x'DDDDb
★☆021☆★: nino up!sweathoneyeah on June 17th, 2008 02:37 am (UTC)
#3 is every shopping girl's dream come true!
Miss Momoko: Arashi // Aiba // Very Cuticlemissmomoko on June 16th, 2008 02:36 pm (UTC)
aw! LOL. I reckon the money bed would be really uncomfortable though :D
(Deleted comment)
Olgajapan_for_dream on June 16th, 2008 04:54 pm (UTC)
I like some of Ninomiya-chan ideas. Really. Thank you for translating it.
thianpnthianpn on June 16th, 2008 06:24 pm (UTC)
Hi sweathoneyeah,
Good idea of buying JStorm :), then??????
Thanks for translating this funny interview. Nino is so funny. Lot of sense of humor. Like the money pillow idea:)
I believe now is his birthday in Japan (3:00 pm on Mon. 16th in CA, USA)
Wish You a warm lovely happy 25th birthday with all your loved ones, Nino.
I want to record my Happy Birthday singing for him, and post on LJ, but don't know how :(
Let sing here
Happy Birthday to You,
Happy Birthday to You,
Happy Birthday dear Kazu-chan
Happy Birthday...... to.....Youuuuuuuu.
★☆021☆★: nino up!sweathoneyeah on June 17th, 2008 02:30 am (UTC)
ahhh I sing along too Happy birthday Kazu-chan!
hope he will tell us tonight in his diary what he did ^_^
mikakoo: Nino!~~ X3mikakoo on June 16th, 2008 08:23 pm (UTC)
Nino, i lost my words, just...♥♥♥

SundaeConesundaecone on June 17th, 2008 12:20 am (UTC)
Money can really raise Nino's tension. Hahahahahah!
I'm actually quite amazed by his answers. He usually doesn't take interviews seriously, right? But for some odd unexplainable reason... my instincts tell me he's somewhat serious with his answers. O_O


L-let's go to Taipei or Shanghai! Let's!! \o/
I really wanna go to Shanghai but I think most of the fangirls in our country are planning for Taipei. TT^TT
Oh and I so agree. Buy JStorm. YEAAAAAAH! Brilliant! >:3 I wonder how much we have to offer until Johnny Kitagawa gives up JStorm or any of the boys? Hrmmmm~
★☆021☆★: nino downsweathoneyeah on June 17th, 2008 02:29 am (UTC)
Haha nino's always 'serious' when it comes to money!
I am seriously thinking of gg taipei, so out to find more odd jobs to support my dream!!
Johnny san won't bear to give up his boys for any amount I guess ^_^
Angela la lawaku_waku on June 17th, 2008 08:28 am (UTC)
waaa. Nino!!! thankies!
will read.
eve_aidaeve_aida on June 30th, 2008 04:49 pm (UTC)
i just read this!
haha..XD nino is so funny and kinda determine when it comes to money!
what with all a bit ridiculous thing he wishes for? XD

anyway, just asking, can this one be scanlated?
★☆021☆★: maouSKsweathoneyeah on July 1st, 2008 11:24 am (UTC)
heh i love his attitude towards money!!
of course would love for u to scanlate it... just that i no longer have original copies! hope you can find source for it ^___^
eve_aidaeve_aida on July 2nd, 2008 04:33 pm (UTC)
eh? it's like you can read my mind! haha..XD
i dont check my own source yet, but if none then i'll try to seek for the original copy later..then after that i'll scanlate this..thank you..^-^